Elected Republican Officials in Mason County

 STATE OF MICHIGAN

Darwin Booher

35th District State Senator

Curt VanderWall

101st District State House Representative

  MASON COUNTY

OFFICERS

Cheryl Kelly

Clerk

Jim Riffle

Drain Commissioner

Diane L. Englebrecht

 Register of Deeds

Kim Cole

Sheriff

Rex Pope

Surveyor

 Andrew R. Kmetz IV

Treasurer

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS

Wally Taranko

1st District

Bill Carpenter

2nd District

Charles Lange

3rd District and Board Chair

Lewis G. Squires

4th District

Steven K. Hull

5th District

Janet S. Andersen

6th District and Board Vice-Chair

Thomas M. Posma

7th District

AMBER TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

James F. Gallie

Supervisor

Brenda J. Knizacky

Clerk

Connie Rathbun-Anderson

Treasurer

Richard Glen Alway

Trustee

Thomas Alway

Trustee

BRANCH TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Kimberly Tenney

Clerk

Ralph Razminas

Treasurer

Joseph Fiers

Trustee

Shirley Brayton

Trustee

 CUSTER TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Ron Bacon

Supervisor

Ann Larr

Clerk

Maxine Martinchek

Treasurer

Larry A. Larr

Trustee

George Allison

Trustee

EDEN TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Julie Van Dyke

Clerk

Suzanne Stickney

Treasurer

Duane Stickney

Trustee

 FREE SOIL TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Kenneth W. Savich

Trustee

Robert Kran

Trustee

 GRANT TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 Brenda Kelly

Trustee

 HAMLIN TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Nancy Vandervest

Supervisor

Catherine Lewis

Clerk

Susan Ptaszenski

Treasurer

Johnaine A. Gurzynski

Trustee

LOGAN TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Bruce Burke

Supervisor

John Kampfschulte

Clerk

Judith U. VerSluys

Treasurer

Laura J. McCumber

Trustee

Robert Burke

Trustee

MEADE TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 Lois Krepps

Supervisor

Sue Hasenbank

Clerk

Mary J. Hasenbank

Treasurer

Mark Vaas

Trustee

Jim Metzger

Trustee

PERE MARQUETTE CHARTER TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Paul A. Keson

Supervisor

Rachell D. Enbody

Clerk

Sara L. McCallum

Treasurer

Andrew Kmetz

Trustee

James T. Nordlund

Trustee

Paul Piper

Trustee

Henry E. Rasmussen

Trustee

RIVERTON TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Cynthia Gerbers

Clerk

Scott A. Dittmer

Trustee

Ronald Lundberg

Trustee

 SHERIDAN TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

(No Republicans Elected)

SHERMAN TOWNSHIP

 BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Kurt D. Lubben

Clerk

Rita Randle

Treasurer

Curt Jones

Trustee

 SUMMIT TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

D. Wayne Kelly

Supervisor

Mary Samuels

Clerk

Mary L. Bedker

Treasurer

Duane Cooper

Trustee

Edward L. Chase

Trustee

 VICTORY TOWNSHIP

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Barbara J. Egeler

Clerk

Patricia A. Geers

Treasurer

Robert W. Kesling

Trustee

Jerome Papes

Trustee

City & Village officers are elected on a non-partisan basis